Opera 2009

Programme

Wednesday, September 13, 2017, 7 p.m., Estates Theatre
MORAVIAN THEATRE OLOMOUC
Bohuslav Martinů
ŘECKÉ PAŠIJE (THE GREEK PASSION)
Conductor Petr Šumník, Stage Director Jan Antonín Pitínský

 

Sunday, September 24, 2017, 7 p.m., National Theatre
NATIONAL THEATRE PRAGUE – STATE OPERA
Giacomo Puccini
MADAMA BUTTEFLY
Conductor Martin Leginus, Stage Director Jiří Heřman

 

Monday, September 25, 2017, 7 p.m., Estates Theatre
SILESIAN THEATRE OPAVA
Giuseppe Verdi
MACBETH
Conductor Petr Šumník, Stage Director Jana Andělová Pletichová

 

Thursday, September 28, 2017, 6 p.m., National Theatre
SLOVAK NATIONAL THEATRE BRATISLAVA
Giacomo Puccini
IL TRITTICO: SUOR ANGELICA, IL TABARRO, GIANNI SCHICCHI
Conductor Rastislav Štúr, Stage Director Roman Polák

 

Friday, September 29, 2017, 7 p.m., Estates Theatre
NATIONAL THEATRE BRNO
Gioachino Rossini
LE COMTE ORY

Conductor Robert Kružík, Stage Director Lenka Flory

 

Tuesday, October 3, 2017, 7 p.m., Estates Theatre
STATE OPERA BANSKÁ BYSTRICA
Ján Cikker
JURO JÁNOŠÍK
Conductor Marian Vach, Stage Director Roman Polák

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday, October 4, 2017, 7 p.m., Estates Theatre
J. K. TYL THEATRE PLZEŇ
Luigi Cherubini
MEDEA
Conductor Norbert Baxa / Anton Legkij, Stage Director Martin Otava

 

Friday, October 6, 2017, 7 p.m., Estates Theatre
F. X. ŠALDA THEATRE LIBEREC
Jules Massenet

THAÏS

Conductor Martin Doubravský, Stage Director Linda Keprtová

 

Sunday, October 8, 2017, 5 p.m., Estates Theatre
SOUTH BOHEMIAN THEATRE ČESKÉ BUDĚJOVICE
Maurice Ravel
L´ENFANT ET LES SORTILÈGES
Conductor Mario de Rose Stage Director SKUTR / Lukáš Trpišovský a Martin Kukučka

 

Monday, October 9, 2017, 7 p.m., Estates Theatre
STATE THEATRE KOŠICE
Georg Friedrich Händel
ALCINA
Conductor Marek Štryncl, Stage Director Linda Keprtová

 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017, 7 p.m., National Theatre
NATIONAL THEATRE PRAGUE
Bohuslav Martinů
JULIETTE (THE KEY TO DREAMS)
Conductor Jaroslav Kyzlink, Stage Director Zuzana Gilhuus

 

Saturday, October 21, 2017, 7 p.m. Czech Museum of Music
ENSEMBLE DAMIAN
Johann Adolph Hasse
LA SEMELE

Conductor and Stage Director Tomáš Hanzlík

 

Sunday, October 22, 2017, 7:30 p.m., Theatre DISK
OPERA STUDIO PRAGUE
ANNE, TO VIEW THE SKY WITHOUT FEAR
Grigorij Frid: THE DIARY OF ANNE FRANK
Bohuslav Martinů: KUCHYŇSKÁ REVUE (KITCHEN REVUE)
Conductor Sébastien Bagnoud, Stage Directors Armand Deladoëy, Vojtěch Svoboda

 

 

 

 

Thursday, November 2, 2017, 7 p.m., Venuše ve Švehlovce
ENSEMBLE OPERA DIVERSA
Ondřej Kyas, Pavel Drábek
ČARODĚJ A JEHO SLUHA (THE SORCERER AND HIS SLAVE)
Conductor Gabriela Tardonová, Stage Director Kristiana Belcredi

 

Friday, November 3, 2017, 7 p.m., Czech Museum of Music
OPERA POVERA
Vít Zouhar, Rocc
ECHO – METAMORPHOSES II

 

Saturday, November 4, 2017, 11:00 a.m. +  2:00 p.m., Theatre D21
OPERA STUDIO OF MORAVIAN-SILESIAN NATIONAL THEATRE OSTRAVA
Edvard Schiffauer
ZOB, ZOB, ZOBAN

 

Saturday, November 4, 2017, 7 p.m., Estates Theatre
MORAVIAN-SILESIAN NATIONAL THEATRE OSTRAVA
Ambroise Thomas
HAMLET
Conductor Tomáš Brauner, Stage Direction Radovan Lipus

 

Sunday, November 5, 7 p.m., National Gallery – Trade Fair Palace
OSTRAVA CENTER FOR NEW MUSIC in cooperation with the National Gallery and Moravian-Silesian National Theatre Ostrava Iannis Xenakis
ORESTEIA
Conductor Petr Kotík, Stage Direction Jiří Nekvasil
CANCELED

copyright © Opera 2015, website by JanAltonDesign, 2009-17